Subscribe

Perkhidmatan Pengacaraan Majlis Perkahwinan

01 Disember 2008

I'm Tagged!

This is the first time I've been tagged, thanks to Kak Hani Salwah Yaakup. The questions are quite long and I certainly need some time to think about the answers. Well, here it goes :-

Part One

1. How do you think the people around you will feel about you?


Hmm very interesting question indeed. I'm the sort of person that always worries about what others think about me. That is why im quite carefull about whatever I do and sometimes that makes me a bit reserved. However, I think people have this sort of presumption that im the kind of "good boy" type. Seriously, they don't have any idea.... haha!

2. The character of you for yourself is?

I always wanted to be the strong & silent type of character. However, my characteristics is easy-going, but not the happy-go-lucky type. I seldom got angry and don't really know how to scold people. Friendly is also part of my characteristics. Sometimes, I want to please other people too much.

3. On contrary, the character you hate of yourself is?

Laziness! haha. Who doesn't? I do have the motivation to do things that I want. But the thing is, it does not last long. Procrastination is also a character that I want to get rid of. Owh, not to mention my stubborness!

4. The most ideal person that you wanna be is?


Myself! Whatever that is positive and negative in me, I will always be myself. Of course, there are some persons that I would like to take in some of their personalities, but only some aspects of it, not all.

Part Two.

Each player of this game starts off with 10 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 10 weird things/habits/little known facts as well as state the rules clearly. At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names. No tags back!


  1. I am very very stubborn. That is what my parents always say about me. Although I do not show my stubborness, it is silent. Im not stubborn in my actions, but stubborn in my heart, which is very not good. haha.
  2. I started showing my interest in creative writing since I am 7 years old. I love to create my own songs with the lyrics written by me, the memorize it and sing it over and over again.
  3. Im such a shy boy when I was a little kid. I don't really talk and voice out, until there is a point that my kendergarten teacher said to my mother that she wanted to spy me in my home to see whether I open my mouth or not!
  4. I have the habit to lock the doors everytime I enter a room.
  5. I only started to use "aku kau" with my friends during my form 4. Before that, it is "saya awak"!
  6. I love to clean things up and see things properly in order. That is why I love to arrange my books. But the thing is, I never finish cleaning!
  7. Taking up law in IIUM is my ambition and dream when im in form 5. Alhamdullillah, my dreams come true.
  8. Sometimes Im afraid of the way I drive. So, if you guys want to ride with me, you'd better get ready!
  9. Im the eldest child in my family, and the most manja grandson to my grandma. huhu.
  10. What more? Im a huge Ebiet G. Ade fan! I have almost all of his songs in my collection. InsyaAllah one day Im going to make a special entry dedicated to him.
Alright, I think thats all. I'm gonna tag these people :

  • Hafiizh Mukhtaruddin
  • Nasriah Abdul Salam
  • Nissa' Yusuf
  • MF Kencana
  • Sayidah Muizzah
  • Ahzwad

0 komentar:

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Tapak Iklan